Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

DCSNE

Dalmatian Club of Southern New England

Below are the winners from DCSNE's specialty shows since 1952. The * indicates the Best of Winners award.





Erin's Indian Summer Of So Br- Glenda Hall

Year

Best of Breed

 Best of Opposite Sex

 Winners Dog

Winners Bitch

 High in Trial

9/16/2006

Ch. Canal Sides Kinsman Redeemer -J & B. Andrews

  Ch. Erin N Mt. View's Pretty 'N' Pink -Holly Ward

Dapper- Dan's Dancer of Blackthorn - B & H. Schoelzel

* Erin's Emerald Gem - S. Lyons & D & M Bouchard

 No Specialty Obedience Trial

9/15/2006

Shamrock N Erin Livin La Vida Loca -J. & T. Quinn

Ch. Keenan Reflection N Time - Meg Keenan Friedrich

* Melody Like A Rock - B. White & H. Ferris

Zagreb's Dininity at DDivinity at DXL - J & I Krukenkamp

 No Specialty Obedience Trial

9/17/2005

Ch Erin 'N' Mt View's Pretty 'N' Pink -Holly Ward

Ch Erin N' Dynasty's Mighty Quinn -Sharon Lyons & J & T Quinn

Fyrlyte N Givens Symmetry - Scott & Carol Facey

* Matchless Rising Starseeker -B Winnick & J Warren

 No Specialty Obedience Trial

4/23/2005

Ch Keenen's Reflection 'N' Time-Margret Keenan

Ch Erin's Midnight Strider -Kathy Barber & Sharon Lyons

Shamrock N Erin Livin' LaVida Loca - Jacki & Tom Quinn

* Patch Mt's About Time - Linda McSherry

 No Specialty Obedience Trial

9/11/2004

Ch Erin's Wildwood Minnie Pearl -Kris Kelso & Sharon Lyons & Ann Thornhill

Ch Heegee 'N Erins Perfect Match -Geri Rosen & Steve Caton

Erin's Midnight Strider - Kathleen Barber & Sharon Lyons

* Glen Oaks Paisley Pep Talk - Donald & Sara Pruyne

 No Specialty Obedience Trial

4/17/2004

Erin 'N' Mt View's Pretty 'N' Pink -Holly Ward

Ch McDottie Keenen Irish Jigs - J & K Mclauglin

Erin's Wildwood Perfect Game - Ann Thornhill

* Erin 'N' Mt View's Pretty 'N' Pink - Holly Ward

 No Specialty Obedience Trial

9/13/2003

Ch Erin N Shamrock's Lord O' the Dance -Ollie Firuski & Jaqueline & Thomas Quinn

Gallopade's Nauset Gem -Brian & Sue Marceau

* Canal-Side's On Camera - Pauline & Helene Masaschi

* Erin's Lady Of the Night -Sharon Lyons

 No Specialty Obedience Trial

5/31/2003

 Ch Merry Go round Mach Ten -Richard & Linda Stark 

Ch Erin N shamrock's Chocolat -Jaqueline & Thomas Quinn, Sharon & John Lyons

Stone Hill's He's A Challenge - Stephanie Podejko

* Erin N Shamrock's Chocolat - Jaqueline & Thomas Quinn, Sharon & John Lyons

 No Specialty Obedience Trial

2002

Ch Erin N Shamrock's Repeat Performance -Ollie Firuski & Jaqueline & Thomas Quinn

Ch Amera's Picturesque - J W Smith

Gallopade's En Garde' - James L Nowack III

* Glen Oaks Riverbends Sassi T. - C Glen Walter & Edite B Walter MD & Katherine Everett

 Ch OTCh Lakeshore's The Alvinator UDX - Elaine Hamill

2001

Cranbrooke Raising The Bar -Linda Taylor

Patch Mt's Gem By Blackthorn -Linda Mcsherry

Brightspot Heart Of Gold - Karen & Todd Crawford

* Amera's Picturesque - Susan McCord

 CH Lakeshore's The Alvinator UDX - Elaine Hamill

2000

Ch Tramac Mochamotion - JW Smith

Brightspot Chilkoot Trail -Karen & Ross Hopmans

Brightspot Chilkoot Trail - Karen & Ross Hopmans

Canal-Side's French Kiss -Dianne Daley

  CH Lakeshore's The Alvinator CD - Elaine Hamill

1999

Ch Daloes Robbsdales Easy Rider -Dr P L Kingan & M D Jones & T R Robbins

Ch Soonipi's Singular Sensation -Marie L Grist & Lyman J Williams

*Erin's Indian Summer Of So Br- Glenda Hall

  Canal-Side's French Kiss - Dianne Daley 

 Dapper-Dan's Princess Daisy, CDX, NA, NAJ -Bronwyn & Hugh

Schoelzel

1998

Ch Tuckaway Olympic -Frances M Remele & Mike Murphy

Ch Tramac Mochamotion -James W Smith

*Lotsa Spots Miss Graystone - Cathy and Howard Coffman

 Riverside's Rio Con Brio, UDX - Elaine Hamill






 (1998 High in Trial) Riverside's Theo Con Brio, UDX - Elaine Hamill


1997

Ch Zagreb's Chelsea -I Krunkenkamp,MD & A Paccagnella

Ch Acorn's Desperado -Charles Morton

 Erin N Shamrock's Lord of the Dance - Quinn & Lyons

* Riverside's Shimmering Splendor - Marcia Harris-Bell & Richard Baker & Peter Johnson

  UUD,Can.OTCH, Canal Side's Semisweet Simon, UDX -Elaine Hamill

1996

Ch Erin N Shamrock's Irish Stepper -J&T Quinn & BJ Lyons

Ch The Opera's Dappertutto -Brown

*Acorn N' Erin's Virgil Earp - Charles Morton

Amera's Metallica - Susan McCord & Marie Fiore

 UUD,Can.OTCH, Canal Side's Semisweet Simon, UDX - Elaine Hamill

1995

Ch Cheerio Victory -Dennis Trout & Penny Linke

Alfredrich Brown Sugar - Prevost

Guardian Taradam's Van Damme - Vigneault, Cote, Trout

*Alfredrich Brown Sugar - Prevost

  Canal Side's Semisweet Simon, UD - Elaine Hamill

1994

Ch Greenwood's Rusty Nail -W&E Snyder & Robert Ekle

Ch RS 'Lil Miss Megadots TNG - Krukenkamp

*Canal Side's Play It Again Sam - Pauline & Helene Masaschi

Starseeker's Millenium - Winick, Skibinski, Showman

  J J's Merlin of Camelot - Art & Carol Landry

1993

Ch Deltalyn Penwiper Kis`N Cuzn -Mrs Walter Smith

Ch Erin's Acer De Montjuic - Lyons

*Erin's Wildwood Mr Dillion - Thornhill & Lyons

Tioga Blue Jeans Of Dalmatia - Wendell Sammet

  Canal Side's Semisweet Simon, UD - Elaine Hamill

1992

Ch Acorn `N Erin's Dueling Dalton -Charles Morton

Ch Deltalyn Domino Sugar -Cedarquist & Rivard

Brookside's Both Sides Now - Sally Coppus

 *Carriagehill Keepsake - Helene Masaschi 

  Canal Side's Semisweet Simon - Elaine Hamill

1991

Ch Alfredrich Bay Colony Hytime -Susan McCord

Ch Robbsdale's Puttin On The Ritz -Robbins & Weyrich

*Beachcomber's Elijah Harper - Noury

Labrinth High Tea - Winick

  Canal Side's Semisweet Simon - Elaine Hamill

1990

Ch Alfredrich Handsome Tall `N Dark - J R Millaire & Al Kay

Ch Godin's To Be Or Not To Be -Pauline Masaschi

Ch Godin's To Be Or Not To Be - Pauline Masaschi

*Erin's Mr Moriarty - Lyons

  Taradam's Heiloh Dorothy Away - Vigneault & Robinson 

1989

Ch Alfredrich Handsome Tall `N Dark - J R Millaire & Al Kay

Ch Godin's To Be Or Not To Be - Pauline Masaschi

Full Stride Coach - Foley

  *Veu De Montjuic - Smith 

  Ch Erin's Wildwood Amanda -

Ann Thornhill 

1988

Ch Esquires Black Talisman - Elaine Thomas

Ch Alfredrich Bay Colony Hytime - McCord & Butterfield

Hamilton's Full Stride - Toth

  *Godin's To Be Or Not To Be - Bertha Little  

 No Specialty Obedience Trial

1987

Ch Scardal Sugarfrost Lancer - Scott E Facey & Paratore

Ch Coachman's Hot Coffee - Helene Masaschi

Ramatan's Magik Maker - Gottlieb & Currie

*Mel De Montjuic - Vila

 No Specialty Obedience Triel

1986

 Ch Shawnee's Captivatin' Clown - June M & William Dahn  

 Ch Marmich's Peanut Brittle - Mikiciuk  

  Snowcap's Synchronicity - Reimer & Lukeman  

  *Long Last Solar Flare - Jackson  

 No Specialty Obedience Trial

1985

some text

some text

some text

some text

some text

1984

some text

some text

some text

some text

some text

1983

some text

some text

some text

some text

some text

1982

some text

some text

some text

some text

some text

1981

some text

some text

some text

some text

some text

1980

some text

some text

some text

some text

some text

1979

Ch. Canal Sides Kinsman Redeemer -J & B. Andrews

  Ch. Erin N Mt. View's Pretty 'N' Pink -Holly Ward

Dapper- Dan's Dancer of Blackthorn - B & H. Schoelzel

* Erin's Emerald Gem - S. Lyons & D & M Bouchard

 No Specialty Obedience Trial

1978

Shamrock N Erin Livin La Vida Loca -J. & T. Quinn

Ch. Keenan Reflection N Time - Meg Keenan Friedrich

* Melody Like A Rock - B. White & H. Ferris

Zagreb's Dininity at DDivinity at DXL - J & I Krukenkamp

 No Specialty Obedience Trial

1977

Ch Erin 'N' Mt View's Pretty 'N' Pink -Holly Ward

Ch Erin N' Dynasty's Mighty Quinn -Sharon Lyons & J & T Quinn

Fyrlyte N Givens Symmetry - Scott & Carol Facey

* Matchless Rising Starseeker -B Winnick & J Warren

 No Specialty Obedience Trial

1976

Ch Keenen's Reflection 'N' Time-Margret Keenan

Ch Erin's Midnight Strider -Kathy Barber & Sharon Lyons

Shamrock N Erin Livin' LaVida Loca - Jacki & Tom Quinn

* Patch Mt's About Time - Linda McSherry

 No Specialty Obedience Trial

1975

Ch Deltalyn Decoupage - Robert A & Judith M Rivard

Ch Twin Gates Of Blue Bonnet - Holden

*Spotted Dapper-Dan, CD- Murphy

Stoney Run Nova Of Longview - Dodds

 No Specialty Obedience Trial

1974

Snowcap's Iago of Annle - Diane Reimer & Riveras

Ch Twin Gates Of Blue Bonnet - Holden

*Snowcap's Iago of Annle - Diane Reimer & Riveras

Dalco's Valley Lion - Dolan

 No Specialty Obedience Trial

1973

Ch Coachman's Courage - P J Fetner

Ch Twin-Gates Blue Bonnet - Holden

Toll House Top Of The Mark - Westervelt

some *Regent Ace Queen - Muller text

 No Specialty Obedience Trial

1972

som Pill Peddler's Boatswain - Albert G Holden e text

Ch Pill Peddlers Happy Holidays, CD- Valto Kennels

*Pill Peddler's Boatswain - Albert G Holden

  De'Eldane's Miss Mischief - Gates 

 No Specialty Obedience Trial

1971

Ch Snowcap's Intredid - Dianne Reimer

Eaton's Special Of Brain-Dals - Thiessen

Spatterdash Huckleberry Finn - Sheaffer

*Eaton's Special Of Brain-Dals - Thiessen

 No Specialty Obedience Trial

1970

Ch Zodiac's Snoopy - Edward Muller

Astros First Star Nova - Yarusites

High Mountain Jim Jim - Vanderbeck

*Astros First Star Nova - Yarusites

 No Specialty Obedience Trial

1969

Ch Rockledge Rumble - Gloria Swartz

Ch Pill Peddlers Happy Holidays, CD - Lyon

Sugarfrost - Doherty

*Eatons Sundial Of Brain Dals - Thiessen

 No Specialty Obedience Trial

1968

Ch Crestview Domino Mischief - D & F M Craigmile

Ch Pill Peddlers Toppers Lady - Holden

*Roadcoach Timber Topper - Roadcoach Kennels

Merrihill Annabel - Owen

 No Specialty Obedience Trial

1967

Ch Crestview Domino Mischief - D & F M Craigmile

Ch Pill Peddlers Pandora -Kamen

Prince Montello Of Dalmatia - Wendell J Sammett

*Pill Peddlers Toppers Lady - Holden

 No Specialty Obedience Trial

1966

Ch Rockledge Rumble - Gloria Swartz

Ch Tandem Acres Victorious - Tandem Acres Kennels

*Road Stars Woodsman - Candow & Kniffen

Geraldine Of Mainstone

 No Specialty Obedience Trial

1965

Ch Rockledge Rumble - Gloria Swartz

Dapplewhite Maid Marian - Dapplewhite Kennels

*Jakebas Crusader - Dewar

Dapplewhite Maid Marian - Dapplewhite Kennels

 No Specialty Obedience Trial

1964

Ch Skipper of Rabbit Run - Mrs Alberta G Holden

Pennydale Hello Dolly - Pennydale Kennels

Toto - Clarke

*Pennydale Hello Dolly - Pennydale Kennels

 No Specialty Obedience Trial

1963

Ch Coachman's Callista - Pennydale Kennels

Ch Road Stars Black Maria - Bery & Candow

*Coachmans Cloudnine - Coachmans Kennels

Brain Dals Amy Of Ramblefoot - Thiessen

 No Specialty Obedience Trial

1962

Ch Rickway's Topper - Wayne L Smith

Ch Roadcoach Spice - Roadcoach Kennels

Dalquest Colonel Ace - Kiernan

*Cricket Corner Miss Dalmatia - Barbara Partridge

 No Specialty Obedience Trials

1961

Ch Roadcoach Spice - Roadcoach Kennels

Ch Roadcoach Carlo - Buck

*Paxton's Onyx Knight - Passerman

The Gay Debutanta - Dalton

 NoSpecialty Obedience Trials

1960

Ch Racing Roadster In The Valley - Mrs S K Allman Jr

Ch Paxton Black Magic - Paxton

*Roadcoach Roadmaster - Roadcoach Kennels

Roadcoach Spice - Roadcoach Kennels

 No Sepcialty Obedience Trials

1959

 No Show





1958

Ch Green-Starr's Undergraduate - Pennydale Kennels

Ch Toad Harbor Bill - Barnum

*Williamsview High Tide - Williamsview Kennels

Sepia Sue - Reed

 No Specialty Obedience Trials

1957

No Show





1956

 No Show





1955

 Ch Boot Black From Dalmatia - Mrs Sidney K Allman Jr  

Never Complain Gayla Ma'm - Lennartson

Swizzle Sticks Of Sitts In - Sittinger

*Never Complain Gayla Ma'm - Lennartson

 No Specialty Obedience Trials

1954

No Show





1953

Ch Shadrach Shadow of Whitlee - C H Malon

Ch China Doll Of Dalmatia - Wendell J Sammet

Sunsand - Sittinger

*Princess Sara - Reed

 No Specialty Obedience Trials

1952

Ch Lorbryndale Legacy - Lorbryndale Kennels

Ch Gren Starrs Darling Dotter - Doane

*Hi Balls Of The Walls - Wall

Blue Bolero From Dalmatia - Partridge

 No Specialty Obedience Trials

0