Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

DCSNE

Dalmatian Club of Southern New England

Specialty Show Results 2019

Friday September 13, 2019

Dalmatian Club of Southern New England

East Falmouth, MA

Sweepstakes Judge- Ms. Cindy Brown

BJS/BSW– Dal’s Alley N Summit’s Prada In The Boro (Andrews, Moreschini)

BSS- Shamrock N Highlander Rumor Has It (Quinn, Kingan)

BVS- GCH Riverside N Onsengeltje Baker’s Secret RA CA CGCA (Ramalho)

Conformation Judge- Mrs. Susan M. Carr

BOB- CH Brooksides Minit Man CAX3 BCAT CGC (Simpson, Lajoie)

BOS – GCH Merry Go Round Lavender (Baker, Ramalho)

SD- GCH A Place In The Sun For Bellwether &PatchMt (Devlin)

SB – GCHB Planett’s Fly Me To The Moon (Kaplan-Barrett, Barrett)

Best Veteran - GCH Spotted Gem’s Gaelic Amethyst (Marceau)

AOM GCHG Canal-Sides Imperator (Masaschi/Masaschi/Masaschi/Battistoni)

AOM – GCHB Riverside N Novus Greenfire (Blanchfield, Baker, Leyton, Bourque)

WD- none

RWD – none

WB- Shamrock N Highlander Rumor Has It (Quinn, Kingan)

RWB- Spotwdr N Element Princes Heir (Amos, Garant, Courriveau, Jordan)

Best Puppy- Dal’s Alley N Summit’s Prada In The Boro (Andrews, Moreschini)

High Scoring Dalmatian in Regular Classes/ HIT UB 196-PatchMT & Blackthorn Echo of My Dreams (Stephens)

Saturday, September 14, 2019

Dalmatian Club of Southern New England

East Falmouth, MA

Sweepstakes Judge- Mrs. Connie Brown

BJS- Dal’s Alley N Summit’s Prada In The Boro (Andrews, Moreschini )

BSS/BSW-Prestige’s Kodak Moment (Forbes, Johnson)

BVS- GCH Blackthorn &PatchMt Thru The Looking Glass MXB MJB (Devlin, Devlin)

Conformation Judge- Ms. Carrie L. Jordan

BOB G3- GCHB Planett’s Fly Me To The Moon (Kaplan-Barrett, Barrett)-

BOS/BOH – Prestige’s Kodak Moment (Forbes, Johnson)

SD – GCHG Dynamic and Upton’s Huck Finn CGC CA BCAT (McNamara, Lajoie)

SB – GCH Merry Go Round Lavender (Baker, Ramalho)

Best Veteran - GCH Spotted Gem’s Gaelic Amethyst (Marceau)

AOM – GCHB Riverside N Novus Greenfire (Blanchfield, Baker, Leyton, Bourque )

BOBOH: Prestige’s Kodak Moment (Forbes, Johnson)

WD- Harrison Trail & Lin-Dal Beginnings (Ettinger)

RWD–none

WB/BOW – Shamrock N Highlander Rumor Has It (Quinn, Kingan)

RWB- Dal’s Alley N Summit’s In The Boro (Andrews, Moreschini)

High Scoring Dalmatian in Regular Classes- Novice B 190. Ch Lotzadots Raven’s Keep Double Play TD TDU CAA SIN CGC (Fraser, Wageman, Plaza)

Specialty Show Results 2018


Friday, September 14, 2018 Sweepstakes: Peggy Aguiar BJSW: Estate’s Stars Align to Planett (Kaplan-Barrett/Barret) BSSW/BSW: Bellwether Patch Mt Worth the Wait (McSherry/ Devlin) BJV/BVSW: GCH Blackthorn & Patch Mt Thru the Looking Glass MX MXJ (Devlin/Devlin) Conformation Judge: Albert Bianchi WD/BOW: Onsengeltje Never Enough (Adams) RWD: Lucas Legend Desmond’s Constant at Seapoint (Holt) WB: Lucas Legend Blackthorn & Patch Mt’s Yin Yang (Ellot-Johnson/Pruyne/McSherry) RWB: Onsengeltje N Juju Ready or Not (Adams/Linstedt) BOB/G3 GCHS Dynamic and Upton Huck Finn CGC CA BCAT (McNamara/Lajoie) BOS: GCH Bellemar’s Honey Badger (Schneider/Shepard) SD: GCHG Canal-side's Imperator (Masaschi/Masaschi/ Masaschi/Battistoni) SB: GCH Planett’s Fly Me to the Moon (Kaplan-Barrett/Barrett) BV: GCH Blackthorn & Patch Mt Thru the Looking Glass MX MJ AOM: CH Riverside’s Seattle Seahawk (Baker/Johnson) AOM: CH Erin N Alpha Omega’s Mary Tyler Moore (Martin) BP/2: Riverside N Novus Greenfire (Blanchfield/ Baker/Leyton) No Dalmatians were entered in Obedience or Rally


Saturday, September 15, 2018 Sweepstakes: Betty Pirs BJSW: Estate’s Stars Align to Planett (Kaplan-Barrett/Barrett) BSS/BSW: Merry Go Round Lavender (Baker/Ramalho) BJV/BVS: GCH Blackthorn & Patch Mt Thru the Looking Glass MX MXJ (Devlin) Conformation Judge: Linda Lewin WD: Onsengeltje Never Enough (Adams) RWD: Saint Florian N Granite’s “Sam I Am” (Byrnes/Mauel) WB/BOW: Merry Go Round Lavender (Baker/Ramalho) RWB: Onsengeltje N Juju Ready or Not (Adams/Linstedt) BOB: GCH Bellemar’s Honey Badger (Schneider/Shepard) BOS: GCHG Canal-side's Imperator (Masaschi/Masaschi/ Masaschi/Battistoni) SD: CH Oliver of Marshwind (Bourque) SB/BOH: GCH Planett’s Shoot the Moon (Kaplan-Barrett/Barrett) AOM: Onsengeltje Never Enough (Adams) AOM: GCH A Place in the Sun for Bellwether & Patch Mt (Devlin/McSherry/Pruyne) AOM: GCH Planett’s Fly Me to the Moon (Kaplan-Barrett/Barrett) BV: GCH Spotted Gem’s Gaelic Amethyst (Marceau/Marceau) STUD DOG: Ch Blackthorn & Patch Mt’s ZEN at Lucas Legend (Eliot-Johnson/McSherry/Pruyne) No Obedience/ Rally entries.

0